Loading Events

Events for August 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

Lively Limbs-East! Amputee Support Group (Mesa, AZ)

Amputee Resource Meeting (Portland, OR)

Amputee Abilities Support Group Meetings (Elkins Park, PA)

Harborview Amputee Support Group (Seattle, WA)

Amputees Unlimited !!! (Toms River, NJ)

Washington D.C. Veterans Amputee Support Group

Amputee Support Group/Sunnyview

2018 Adaptive Learn-To-Surf Series -Operation Restoration XIII Veterans Only- (Pismo Beach, CA)

The Down River Limb Loss Support Group (Trenton, MI)

Palmetto Amputee Support Group

2018 Adaptive Learn-To-Surf Series -Operation Restoration XIII Veterans Only- (Pismo Beach, CA)

NWI Amputee Support Network, Onward & Upward – (Munster, IN)

Salina Kansas Physical Uniqueness Peer Support Group- (Salina, Kansas)

2018 Adaptive Learn-To-Surf Series -Operation Restoration XIII Veterans Only- (Pismo Beach, CA)

2018 Adaptive Learn-To-Surf Series (York, ME)

Corpus Christi Amputee Support Team (Corpus Christi, TX)

2018 Adaptive Learn-To-Surf Series -Operation Restoration XIII Veterans Only- (Pismo Beach, CA)

32nd Eastern Regional Amputee Golf Championship (Galloway, NJ)

32nd Eastern Regional Amputee Golf Championship (Galloway, NJ)

32nd Eastern Regional Amputee Golf Championship (Galloway, NJ)

32nd Eastern Regional Amputee Golf Championship (Galloway, NJ)

8th Buffalo Amputee Golf Classic (Hamburg, NY)

32nd Eastern Regional Amputee Golf Championship (Galloway, NJ)

32nd Eastern Regional Amputee Golf Championship (Galloway, NJ)

2018 Adaptive Learn-To-Surf Series (San Diego, CA)

2018 Adaptive Learn-To-Surf Series (San Diego, CA)

5th Folds of Honor Classic (Hawley, PA)

Amputee Support Group/Sunnyview

2018 Adaptive Learn-To-Surf Series (San Diego, CA)

5th Folds of Honor Classic (Hawley, PA)

Amputees Sharing Knowledge

2018 Adaptive Learn-To-Surf Series (San Diego, CA)

H.E.L.P. for Amputees

The Limbs Up Crew (East Peoria, IL)

San Antonio Amputee Foundation

Central CA Amputee Education and Resource Group

Adaptive Journeys Amputee Support Group

12

AOI/Community Rehab Amputee Support Group-(Indianapolis, IN)

Dallas Amputee Network

26th Canadian Amputee National Championship (Waterloo, Ontario)

Harborview Amputee Support Group (Seattle, WA)

Magee Rehabilitation Amputee Support Group

26th Canadian Amputee National Championship (Waterloo, Ontario)

Amputee Support Group/Sunnyview

Greater Capital District Amputee Support Group at Sunnyview Rehabilitation Hospital

26th Canadian Amputee National Championship (Waterloo, Ontario)

Diamond State Amputees (Dover, DE)

Adaptive Golf (Westchester, CA)

26th Canadian Amputee National Championship (Waterloo, Ontario)

Para Golf Ontario Open Golf Championship (Waterloo, Ontario)

Salina Kansas Physical Uniqueness Peer Support Group- (Salina, Kansas)

16th Tom Reed Memorial Classic (Paris ,OH)

2018 Adaptive Learn-To-Surf Series (Lynn, MA)

Porter County Limb Loss Friends (PCLLF) (Valparaiso, IN)

Western Mass Amputee Golf Open (Westfield, MA)

2018 Adaptive Learn-To-Surf Series -VA Boston’s Waves For The Brave Veterans Only- (Hull, MA)

2018 Western Mass Amputee Golf Open

70th NAGA National Amputee & Disabled Golf Championships 29th NAGA National Senior Amputee Golf Championship (Frankenmuth, MI)

Lehigh Valley Amputee Support Group (Allentown, PA)

Blenheim Amputee Wellness Sharing Circle (Ontario, Canada)

70th NAGA National Amputee & Disabled Golf Championships 29th NAGA National Senior Amputee Golf Championship (Frankenmuth, MI)

Harborview Amputee Support Group (Seattle, WA)

St. Luke’s Rehabilitation Institute Amputee Support Group (Spokane, WA)

70th NAGA National Amputee & Disabled Golf Championships 29th NAGA National Senior Amputee Golf Championship (Frankenmuth, MI)

Amputee Support Group/Sunnyview

Greater Capital District Amputee Support Group at Sunnyview Rehabilitation Hospital

70th NAGA National Amputee & Disabled Golf Championships 29th NAGA National Senior Amputee Golf Championship (Frankenmuth, MI)

Prosthetics Panel – Amputee Support Group of Knoxville (ASK)

Spaulding Rehabilitation Hospital’s Adaptively Abled Amputees (Cambridge, MA)

USAGA World Cup Para Golf Matches (Frankenmuth, MI)

2018 Adaptive Learn-To-Surf Series (Long Island, NY)

Adaptive SCUBA (Pasadena, CA)

Certified Peer Visitor Training (Little Rock, AR) – FULL

26

South Side Amputee Support Group-(Oak Lawn, IL)

Lively Limbs-East! Amputee Support Group (Mesa, AZ)

A.C.T.I.O.N. (Amputees Coming Together Informing Others’ Needs) – 1st Family Picnic

Amputee Resource Meeting (Portland, OR)

Amputee Abilities Support Group Meetings (Elkins Park, PA)

Harborview Amputee Support Group (Seattle, WA)

Amputee Support Group/Sunnyview

Greater Capital District Amputee Support Group at Sunnyview Rehabilitation Hospital

Prosthetics on Parade

2018 Amputee Coalition Triathlon Camp

Gold Country Amputee Support Group (Auburn, CA)

2018 Amputee Coalition Triathlon Camp

31st Pennsylvania Amputee Open & The Steel Club “Patriot Day” Scramble (Hellertown, PA)

2018 Amputee Coalition Triathlon Camp

31st Pennsylvania Amputee Open & The Steel Club “Patriot Day” Scramble (Hellertown, PA)

2018 Adaptive Learn-To-Surf Series (Pacifica, CA)

+ Export Events